Competition Categories
- Favorite Convention Teacher (voted)
- Best Jazz Performance (voted)
- Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance (voted)
- Best Tap Performance (voted)
- Best Musical Theatre/Novelty/Character Performance (voted)
- Best Hip Hop Performance (voted)
- Best Open/Acro/Ballet Performance (voted)
- Choreography of the Year (voted)
- Best Performance of 2019 (voted)
- People's Choice 2019- Finalists (voted)
Best Tap Performance!
Saturday Night
Simi Dance Center
CountDown
Simi Valley, CA
Performed by:
Simi Dance Center
Director:
Brigid Lohoff
Simi Valley, CA
Performed by:
Simi Dance Center
Director:
Brigid Lohoff
In Remembrance
Expressions Dance Theatre
Groove
Crescent Springs, KY
Performed by:
Expressions Dance Theatre
Director:
Cara Patrick
Crescent Springs, KY
Performed by:
Expressions Dance Theatre
Director:
Cara Patrick
This is Our Element
The Element Dance Center
Kids Artistic Revue
La Mesa, CA
Performed by:
The Element Dance Center
Director:
Erika Leedy-Montandon
La Mesa, CA
Performed by:
The Element Dance Center
Director:
Erika Leedy-Montandon
Diablo Rojo
Premiere Dance
Masquerade
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance
Director:
Dawn, Callie and Cassie Schulberg
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance
Director:
Dawn, Callie and Cassie Schulberg
Concerto No. 6
Center Stage Dance Studio
Rainbow
Bloomingdale, IL
Performed by:
Center Stage Dance Studio
Director:
Mary Pilalis
Bloomingdale, IL
Performed by:
Center Stage Dance Studio
Director:
Mary Pilalis
White Keys
Michelle Ferraro's Dance USA
Beyond The Stars
Coram, NY
Performed by:
Michelle Ferraro's Dance USA
Director:
Michelle Ferrraro
Coram, NY
Performed by:
Michelle Ferraro's Dance USA
Director:
Michelle Ferrraro
A Composition
Nolte Academy
Spotlight
Coralville, IA
Performed by:
Nolte Academy
Director:
Leslie Nolte
Coralville, IA
Performed by:
Nolte Academy
Director:
Leslie Nolte
Saxxy Ladies
Performing Arts Academy
Turn It UP Dance Challenge
Pompton Lakes, NJ
Performed by:
Performing Arts Academy
Director:
Dawn Laviola Schaub
Pompton Lakes, NJ
Performed by:
Performing Arts Academy
Director:
Dawn Laviola Schaub
Blooming
Premiere Dance Academy
Applause Talent
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance Academy
Director:
Dawn, Cassie and Callie Schulberg
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance Academy
Director:
Dawn, Cassie and Callie Schulberg
Consequence of Sound
Miller Street Dance Academy
StarQuest
Charlotte, NC
Performed by:
Miller Street Dance Academy
Director:
Michelle Rogers
Charlotte, NC
Performed by:
Miller Street Dance Academy
Director:
Michelle Rogers